Practice Nights - Table View

It is advisable to contact the tower in advance to confirm the details

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
Belfast, St DonardBandon, St PeterBelfast, St MarkBelfast, St ThomasBallymena, St PatrickBlessington, St Mary
Coleraine, St PatrickBray, Christ ChurchCork, St Fin Barre’s CathedralDrumbo, Holy TrinityBangor, St Comgall 
Dublin, Christ Church TaneyCarrickfergus, St NicholasHillsborough, St MalachyKilbroney, St BronachDoneraile, St Mary 
Enniskillen, St Macartin’s CathedralDublin, St Patrick’s Cathedral  Dublin, Christ Church Cathedral 
Kilmood, St Mary’sGrey Abbey, St. Saviour’s  Kilkenny, St Canice’s Cathedral 
Limerick, Mt St AlphonsusKilmood, St Mary’s    
Limerick , St Mary’s CathedralWaterford,Cathedral of Blessed Trinity    
Lurgan, Christ Church (Shankill)     
     
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

Coleraine, St Patrick

Belfast, St Donard

Belfast, St Mark

Belfast, St Thomas

Ballymena, St Patrick

Bandon, St Peter

Drumbo, Holy Trinity

Bangor, St Comgall

Blessington, St Mary

Carrickfergus, St Nicholas

 

Hillsborough, St Malachy

Kilbroney, St Bronach

 

Doneraile, St Mary

Kilmood, St Mary's

Limerick, Mt St Alphonsus

Kilmood, St Mary's

Sunday Service ringing times - Table view

It is advisable to contact the tower in advance to confirm the details

 

Northern District

Eastern District

Southern District

9.15am

Lurgan, Christ Church (Shankill)
(alternative Sundays)
  

9.30am

Bangor, St Comgall

Belfast, St Mark

Greyabbey, St Saviour

Kilmood, St Mary’s

Dublin, St AudoenWaterford,Cathedral of Blessed Trinity

9.45am

 Dublin, Christ Church TaneyDoneraile, St Mary

10.00am

Belfast, St Donard

Belfast, St Thomas

Hillsborough, St Malachy

Dublin, Christ Church Cathedral 

10.15am

   

10.30am

Carrickfergus, St Nicholas

Coleraine, St Patrick

Drumbo, Holy Trinity

Enniskillen, St Macartin’s

Londonderry, St Columb’s Cathedral

Newcastle, St John

Bray, Christ Church

Dublin, St Patrick’s Cathedral

Dunmanway, St Mary

Limerick , St Mary’s Cathedral

10.45am

 

Blessington, St Mary
(4th Sunday or special services)

Wexford,Church of Immaculate Conception

Cork, St Fin Barre’s Cathedral

Kilkenny, St Canice’s Cathedral

Rosscarbery, St Fachna’s Cathedral

11.00am

Ballymena, St Patrick

Holywood, SS Philip & James

Kilbroney, St Bronach

Lurgan, Christ Church (Shankill)
(alternative Sundays)

Drogheda, St Peter

Bandon, St Peter

Skibbereen, Abbeystrewry

11.30am

 

Arklow, St Saviour

Limerick, Mt St Alphonsus

2.30pm

 

Dublin, Christ Church Cathedral

Dublin, St Patrick’s Cathedral

 

3.30pm

Londonderry, St Columb’s Cathedral  

6.00pm

Hillsborough, St Malachy